South Island Division of Family Practice

Committees & Working Groups

Finance Committee

Robert Wicks – Chair

Ernie Chang

Leslie Keenan

Randal Mason

Elizabeth Rhoades

May Woodburn

 

Collaborative Services Committee/Partners for Better Health (CSC/PBH)

Sarah Crawford-Bohl - Co-Chair

Tanille Johnston - Co-Chair

Robin Saunders - Co-Chair

Sarah Bragg

Steve Goodchild

Marie-Claude Gregoire

Leslie Keenan

Brendon Irvine

Jodi Jantzen

Jessica Johnson

Annebeth Leurs

Randal Mason

Rick Robinson

Caroline van Es

May Woodburn

Vanessa Young

Aspasia Zabaras

+ Invited Guests

 

Resident Engagement Working Group

Jessie Singh – Co-Chair

Ramita Verma – Co-Chair

Babak Nouhi

Maggie O'Dea

Irina Simin

Jane McGregor

Josie Terlesky

Helen Welch

Tanis Wynn

 

Physician Health & Wellness (PH&W)

Shana Johnston - Lead

Cheryl Cuddeford

Nicole Dehoop

Allison Ferg

Jessica Fry

Jenn Lee

Emma Jackson

Mark Sherman

Catherine Prendiville

Cara Solas

Naomi Yoshida

Becca Zwicker

 

Executive Committee

Eric Holden

Leslie Keenan

Randal Mason

Ramita Verma

Robert Wicks

May Woodburn

Vanessa Young

 

Long Term Care Initiative (LTCI) Steering Committee

Margaret Manville - Co-Chair

Mike Miles - Co-Chair

Ian Bekker

David Brook

Juna Cizman

Nikki Del Bel

Ben How

Katharine McKeen

Peter Neweduk

Catriona Park

Catherine Ryan

Robin Saunders

 

PCN Steering Committee

Jamie Braman - Co-Chair

Robin Saunders - Co-Chair

Tina Dickson

Emily Doehnel

Rose Dumont

Layton Engwer

Anne Frew

Jeneen Hunt

Tanille Johnston

Jessica Johnson

Jodi Jantzen

Leslie Keenan

Charlie Lamb

Barb Maclean

Lynda Miller

Kelli Telford

Aspasia Zabaras

 

Saanich Peninsula Operations Committee (SPOC)

Brendan Irvine – Co-Chair

Jessica Johnson – Co-Chair

Michele Asada

Destinee Barrow

Sienna Bourdon

Ivan Boyadjov

Collette Christney

Emily Doehnel

Jaron Easterbrook

George Forster

Anne Frew

Roslyn Gillan

Tanille Johnston

Charlie Lamb

Andrea Lewis

Lynda Miller

Karen Morgan

Michal Pawlik

 

 

Western Communities Operations Committee (WCOC)

Jodi Jantzen – Co-Chair

Matt Ward – Co-Chair

Sarah Adair

Cynthia Barco

Destinee Barrow

Nicola Chalke

Collette Christney

Tara Claxton

Spencer Cleave

John Coburn

Barb Desjardins

Rose Dumont

Layton Engwer

David Forbes

Angie Gibson

Roslyn Gillan

Marie-Claude Gregoire

Jessie Jim

Krista Johnny

Tanille Johnston

Randal Mason

Megan McIntyre

Stephanie McMahon

Mary Morrison

Anthony Nielsen

Beth-Ann Parmar

Alicia Power

Mike Putland

Kelly Reid

Rick Robinson

Neil Rockerbie

Jenn Ross

Robin Saunders

Jennifer Thomas

Liz Wiley

Vanessa Young