South Island Division of Family Practice

Committees & Working Groups

Finance Committee

Kyman Chan – Chair

Clay Barber

Ernie Chang

Randal Mason

Elizabeth Rhoades

May Woodburn

 

Collaborative Services Committee/Partners for Better Health (CSC/PBH)

Robin Saunders – Co-Chair

Marko Peljhan – Co-Chair

Clay Barber

Gary Clarke

Jaron Easterbrook

Molly Forrester

Karen Morgan

David Robertson

Rick Robinson

Samantha Scott

Vanessa Young

Kari Wuttunee

+ Invited Guests

 

Resident Engagement Working Group

Talveen Gill – Co-Chair

Elisabeth Pharo – Co-Chair

Jeremy Christensen

Gary Clarke

Kate Elliott

Jane McGregor

Irfan Rajani

Josie Terlesky

Helen Welch

 

Physician Health & Wellness (PH&W)

Gary Clarke - Lead

Parvinder Birdi

Cheryl Cuddeford

Allison Ferg

Emma Jackson

Shana Johnston

Mark Sherman

Catherine Prendiville

Cara Solas

Naomi Yoshida

 

Governance Committee

Dale Henley - Chair

Clay Barber

Kyman Chan

Randal Mason

Vanessa Young

 

 

Long Term Care Initiative (LTCI) 

(formerly Residential Care Initiative)

Katharine McKeen – Chair

Clay Barber

Ernie Chang

Nikki Del Bel

Margaret Manville

Mike Miles

Catriona Park

Robin Saunders

Jessica Swinburnson

 

PCN Steering Committee

Robin Saunders – Co-Chair

Clay Barber

Jaron Easterbrook

Cheryl Damstetter – Co-Chair

Jodi Jantzen

Marko Peljhan

Chad Dickie

Barb MacLean

Norma McClelland

Heather Hastings

Trisha Hood

Kari Wuttunee

 

Saanich Peninsula Leadership Committee (SPLC)

Brendan Irvine – Co-Chair

Jodi Jantzen – Co-Chair

Clay Barber

Sienna Bourdon

Celeta Cook

Penelope Cooper

Andre Dutoit

Jaron Easterbrook

Monica Flexhaug

David Forbes

Anne Frew

Heather Hastings

Janice Hawkins

Lisa Holloway

Dan Horvat

Erica Kjekstand

Charlie Lamb

Andrea Lewis

Shaun Lorhan

Merlyn Maleschuk

Norma McClelland

Janet McLean

Lora Morrice

Valerie Nicol

Carlie Powell

Yvette Ringham-Cowan

Cal Shapiro

Kelly Sharp

Angela Thachuk

Shawna Walker

Kari Wuttunee

 

Western Communities Leadership Committee (WCLC)

Margi Bhalla – Co-Chair

Deborah Cracknell – Co-Chair

Sarah Adair

Clay Barber

Cynthia Barco

Denise Blackwell

Ruth Cameron

Ernie Chang

Caity Chilton

Spencer Cleave

John Coburn

Bianca Cyr

Barb Desjardins

Lynn Devin

Chad Dickie

Rose Dumont

Layton Engwer

Angie Gibson

Jodi Graham

Trisha Hood

Dan Horvat

Jessie Jim

Roxy Jones

Randal Mason

Megan Mcintyre

Erin Nelson

Anthony Nielsen

Marko Peljhan

Alicia Power

Michael Putland

Anton Rabien

Kelly Reid

Rick Robinson

Neil Rockerbie

Darcy Ross

Jennifer Ross

Samantha Scott

Maja Tait

Jennifer Thomas

Jenn Tranmer

Matthew Ward

Elizabeth Wiley

Kari Wuttunee

Vanessa Young